RESULTS OF THE "BEING A MAARIF MEMBER"

20.07.2020



RESULTS OF THE "BEING A MAARIF MEMBER" CONTEST (ESSAY, MEMORIES, TRAVEL WRITING, POETRY WRITING)

 

A- TURKISH LANGUAGE CATEGORY
 

ESSAY

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Ceylan Sadek

AFGHANISTAN

2.

Büşra Azgun

PAKISTAN

3.

Ünal Arslan

IRAQ

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Melek Seyfullai

NORTH MACEDONIA

Mehmet Özdemir

AFGHANISTAN

Burak Kazım Mırık

AFGHANISTAN

İnal Çelikçi

AFGHANISTAN

Abdul Mumtaz Sarwari

AFGHANISTAN

Sayed Sadiq Mahmodi

AFGHANISTAN

Mehmet Togay

SENEGAL

Nejla Sakarya

PAKISTAN

İsmail Korkmaz

KOSOVO

Jury's Special Award

 

Eşref Seyhanlıoğlu

IRAQ

 

MEMORIES

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Bekir Ocak

GABON

2.

Önder Öztürk

GABON

3.

İlknur Öztürk

PAKISTAN

 

 

HONORABLEMENTION

Özlem Atılgan

AFGHANISTAN

Nazifa Rashidi

AFGHANISTAN

Fürkan Güleç

TURKEY

Merve Tarım

AFGHANISTAN

Samira Samimi

AFGHANISTAN

Neslihan Durak

AFGHANISTAN

Sona Habib

AFGHANISTAN

Ömer Aydın

AFGHANISTAN

Ahmad Zubair Aaram

AFGHANISTAN

Jury's Special Award

 

Bekir Ocak

GABON

 

 

TRAVEL WRITING

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Samira Qarluq

AFGHANISTAN

2.

Ali Uysal

MAURITANIA

3.

Muhammed Emin Subaşı

IRAQ

 

 

POETRY

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Muhammed Ünsal

PAKISTAN

2.

Yasin Şahin

CAMEROON

3.

Önder Öztürk

GABON

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Muhammet Aydın

AFGHANISTAN

Cihat Ünal

AFGHANISTAN

Mustafa Yılmaz

KOSOVO

Mustafa Caymaz

CAMEROON

Duygu Elif Yalçın

AFGHANISTAN

Cihan Toman

AFGHANISTAN

Fürkan Güleç

TURKEY

Aysha Bababekr Sırrelkhatim Yasin

SUDAN

Mehmet Togay

SENEGAL

Jury's Special Award

 

Yunus Bayram

TANZANIA

 

 

B- FOREIGN LANGUAGES CATEGORY
 

ESSAY

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Mme Fall Aissatou Dieye

SENEGAL

2.

Alioune Diagne

SENEGAL

3.

Seynabou Diouf

SENEGAL

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Mohameden Dedah Ishagh

MAURITANIA

Attiya Amber

PAKISTAN

Christopher J. Ayo

TANZANIA

Hawa Luzangi

TANZANIA

Luqman Azhar

PAKISTAN

Helen Urassa

TANZANIA

Raphael John Sabaya

TANZANIA

Edmund Edward

TANZANIA

Lydia Msafiri Amulike

TANZANIA

Jury's Special Award

 

Eusteria Lohay

TANZANIA

 

MEMORIES

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Mohamed Salem Balla

MAURITANIA

2.

Mariem Mouhamed Salem El-Mahboubi

MAURITANIA

3.

Bushra Fakhr

PAKISTAN

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Mohebullah Hazraty

AFGHANISTAN

Mohamed Salem Ekrama

MAURITANIA

Sirajuddin Arabzada

AFGHANISTAN

Seviya Abdallahi Meneye

MAURITANIA

Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Naji Boy

MAURITANIA

Sumaira Khalid

PAKISTAN

Marya Noor

PAKISTAN

El Mustafa Ahmed Cheıkh Sıdı

MAURITANIA

POETRY

 

 

Congratulations To Our Winners !

 

Name-Surname

 

Country

1.

Yacoub Hamoud

MAURITANIA

2.

Muhammet Osman Cahit

AFGHANISTAN

3.

Mujahid Abbas

PAKISTAN

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Ruqiya Bano

PAKISTAN

Souleye Diene

SENEGAL

Attiya Amber

PAKISTAN

Maryam Iqbal

PAKISTAN

SIMILAR NEWS

Video Title